Welcome to our web site
EUROPEAN CHECKERS
CONFEDERATION
 

Checkers in Europe

European Cup 2017 - 1st stage
17 - 21 April 2017, Ryde, Isle of Wight / England
English Open / 3-move
  1. Frank Moran
  2. Lindus Edwards
  3. Donald Oliphant
17 - 19 March 2017, Inverness / Scotland
East of Scotland Open / 3-move
  1. Joe Sloan
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Con Boyle
25 - 26 February 2017, Naas / Irland
Kildare Open - British and Irish Championship / GAYP
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Frank Moran
Intermediate:
  1. Kenny Johnston
  2. Liam Doyle
  3. John Kelly
Seniors:
  1. Graham Young
  2. Sean Davis
  3. Paddy Birne
Youth under 9:
  1. Bobby Harmon
  2. Mark Buggy
  3. Cathal Purcell
Youth under 10:
  1. Alex Leonard
  2. Conor Buggy
  3. Sean Ward
Youth under 12:
  1. Marie Cranny
  2. Sean Brean
  3. William Carr
Youth under 14:
  1. Cian Gallagher
  2. James Cranny
  3. Emils Jacobson
Shane McCosker (Northern Ireland) is the winner of the European Cup 2016 European Cup 2016 - 8th stage
29 - 31 October 2016, Ballylifin / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Igor Martynov
  4. Paddy Doyle
  5. Sean O'Driscoll
  6. Danny Oliphant
Intermediate:
  1. A.Hall
  2. L.Doyle
  3. J.Kelly
Seniors:
  1. C.Boyle
  2. G.Young
  3. L.Kelly
European Cup 2016 - Final standings after 8 stages:
  1. Shane McCosker (Northern Ireland) - 66 (22 + 22 + 22)
  2. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 46 (13 + 22 + 11)
  3. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 38 (12 + 13 + 13)
  4. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 37 (22 + 15)
  5. Myles Hannigan(Northern Ireland) - 36 (18 + 18)
  6. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 27 (15 + 12)
  7. Tom Kee (Ireland) - 23 (12 + 11)
  8. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  9. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 22
  10. Michael Shabshai (Israel) - 22
24 - 28 October 2016, Ballylifin / Ireland
Friendly challenge match / 3-move
Shane McCosker - Igor Martynov
= 18   + 1   - 1    Report 
European Cup 2016 - 7th stage
22 - 23 Oktober 2016, Prague / Czech Republic
Old England Club / 3-move
  1. Nadija Chyzhevska
  2. David Kotin
  3. Alona Maksimova
  4. Filip Kareta
  5. Martin Vondra
  6. Lumir Gatnar
European Cup 2016 - Standings after 7 stages:
  1. Shane McCosker (Northern Ireland) - 44 (22 + 22)
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 38 (12 + 13 + 13)
  3. Danny Oliphant (Scotland - 35 (13 + 22)
  4. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 27 (15 + 12)
  5. Tom Kee (Ireland) - 23 (12 + 11)
  6. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  7. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 22
  8. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 22
  9. Michael Shabshai (Israel) - 22
  10. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 18
  11. Myles Hannigan(Northern Ireland) - 18
  12. John Jolliff (England) - 18
  13. David Kotin - 18 (USA)
  14. Ingo Zachos (Germany) - 18
  15. Roman Kolesnikov (Israel) - 18
  16. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 18
European Cup 2016 - 6th stage
17 - 18 September 2016, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / GAYP
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. Lindus Edwards
  3. Brian Lukas
  4. Frank Moran
  5. Francis McNally
  6. Sean McElkenny
European Cup 2016 - Standings after 6 stages:
  1. Shane McCosker (Northern Ireland) - 44 (22 + 22)
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 38 (12 + 13 + 13)
  3. Danny Oliphant (Scotland - 35 (13 + 22)
  4. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 27 (15 + 12)
  5. Tom Kee (Ireland) - 23 (12 + 11)
  6. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  7. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 22
  8. Michael Shabshai (Israel) - 22
  9. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 18
  10. Myles Hannigan(Northern Ireland) - 18
  11. John Jolliff (England) - 18
  12. Ingo Zachos (Germany) - 18
  13. Roman Kolesnikov (Israel) - 18
  14. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 18
European Cup 2016 - 5th stage
01 - 03 September 2016, Cookstown / Nothern Ireland
Northern Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Bill Dobbins
  4. Danny Oliphant
  5. Frank Moran
  6. Tom Kee
Intermediates:
  1. Keith Foubister
  2. John Joe McGee
  3. Billy Kelly
  4. Liam Kelly
  5. Graham Young
  6. John Preston
European Cup 2016 - Standings after 5 stages:
  1. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 44
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 25
  3. Tom Kee (Ireland) - 23
  4. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  5. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 22
  6. Michael Shabshai (Israel) - 22
  7. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 18
  8. Myles Hannigan(Northern Ireland) - 18
  9. John Jolliff (England) - 18
  10. Ingo Zachos (Germany) - 18
  11. Roman Kolesnikov (Israel) - 18
  12. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 15
  13. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 15
  14. Bill Dobbins (Ireland) - 15
  15. Jan Zioltkowski (Germany) - 15
  16. Josef Modzgrichhvili (Israel) - 15
European Cup 2016 - 4th stage
18 July 2016, Haifa / Israel
Israelian Open / 3-move
  1. Michael Shabshai
  2. Roman Kolesnikov
  3. Josef Modzgrichhvili
  4. Vitaly Shafir
  5. Yury Kirilov
  6. Vladimir Goncharov
European Cup 2016 - Standings after 4 stages:
  1. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  2. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 22
  3. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 22
  4. Michael Shabshai (Israel) - 22
  5. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 18
  6. John Jolliff (England) - 18
  7. Ingo Zachos (Germany) - 18
  8. Roman Kolesnikov (Israel) - 18
  9. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 15
  10. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 15
  11. Jan Zioltkowski (Germany) - 15
  12. Josef Modzgrichhvili (Israel) - 15
World title match / GAYP
08 - 15 July 2016, Rome / Italy
Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - Michele Borghetti (Italy)
= 23   + 0   - 1
Michele Borghetti (Italy) is the new World champion in GAYP



19 - 24 June 2016, Chernomorsk / Ukraine
Ukrainian Championship / GAYP
Men:
  1. Valery Grebenkin
  2. Olexandr Kolin
  3. Oleg Zhemerdei
Women:
  1. Anastasia Glushko
  2. Nadija Chyzhevska
  3. Alona Maksymova
European Cup 2016 - 3rd stage
18 - 19 June 2016, Korbach / Germany
German Open / 3-move
  1. Igor Martynov
  2. Ingo Zachos
  3. Jan Zioltkowski
  4. Thomas Juergens
  5. Nick Schmidt
  6. Heiko Henkel
European Cup 2016 - Standings after 3 stages:
  1. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  2. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 22
  3. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 22
  4. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 18
  5. John Jolliff (England) - 18
  6. Ingo Zachos (Germany) - 18
  7. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 15
  8. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 15
  9. Jan Zioltkowski (Germany) - 15
08 - 12 June 2016, Rome / Italy
World Qualifier Tournament / 3-move Report
Men:
  1. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)
  2. Alex Moiseyev (USA)
  3. Matteo Bernini (Italy)
  4. Lubabalo Kondlo (South Africa)
  5. Richard Beckwith (USA)
  6. Baghtiyar Durdyev (Turkmenistan)
Women:
  1. Amangul Berdiyeva(Turkmenistan)
  2. Alona Maksymova(Ukraine)
  3. Nadiya Chyzhevska(Ukraine)
  4. Altynay Azezova(Turkmenistan)
  5. Vitalia Doumesh (Netherlands)
  6. Arazsoltan Amanmyradova(Turkmenistan)
Juniors:
  1. Penagylych Ezizgylyrov(Turkmenistan)
  2. Davide Zhou (Italy)
  3. Vincenzo Sgro (Italy)
  4. Elia Cantatore(Italy)
  5. Dovran Arabov(Turkmenistan)
Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) is the Challenger in match for the World title in 3-move version against Michele Borghetti (Italy)
Amangul Berdiyeva (Turkmenistan) is the World women champion in 3 move-version
Penagylych Ezizgylyrov (Turkmenistan) is the World junior champion in 3 move-version

European Cup 2016 - 2nd stage
13 - 15 Mai 2016, Cascia / Italy
Italian Open / 3-move
  1. Michele Borghetti
  2. Matteo Bernini
  3. Sergio Scarpetta
  4. Mirco Mancini
  5. Elia Cantatore
  6. Roberto Tovagliaro
European Cup 2016 - Standings after 2 stages:
  1. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 22
  2. Shane Mc Cosker (Nothern Ireland) - 22
  3. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 18
  4. John Jolliff (England) - 18
  5. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 15
  6. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 15
European Cup 2016 - 1st stage
18 - 22 April 2016, Ryde, Isle of Wight / England
British Open / 3-move
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. John Jolliff
  3. Francis McNally
  4. Frank Moran
  5. Tom Kee
  6. Colin Young
20 - 21 March 2016, Inverness / Scotland
East of Scotland Open / 3-move
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. Lamont Inkster
  3. Colin Young
18 - 19 March 2016, Inverness / Scotland
Alex Smith Handicap / 3-move
  1. Canno Baikie
  2. Colin Young
  3. Billy Kelly
Breaking news: as a result of the strong appearances in the competitions in 2015, Matteo Bernini (Italy) was awarded the title of Grandmaster 27 - 28 February 2016, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / 3-move Report
Masters:
  1. Myles Hannigan
  2. Sean Cronin
  3. Frank Moran
Seniors:
  1. Sean McCauley
  2. Paddy Byrne
  3. Graham Young
Intermediates:
  1. Kevin McLaughlin
  2. John Kelly
  3. Liam Doyle
09 January 2016, Winchester / England
Winchester Tournament / GAYP
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. Bill Dobbins
  3. John Jolliff
26 December 2015, Haifa / Israel
Israelian championship / 3-move Report (russian)
  1. Michael Shabshai
  2. Roman Kolesnikov
  3. Semen Eshurin
European Cup 2015 - 8th stage
24 - 26 October 2015, Strabane / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)
  2. Shane McCosker (Northern Ireland)
  3. Bill Dobbins (Ireland)
  4. Myles Hannigan (Ireland)
  5. Frank Moran (Ireland)
  6. Peter Kierans (Ireland)
Seniors:
  1. Billy Kelly
  2. Con Boyle
  3. Graham Young
Intermediates:
  1. Julian McGuinnes
  2. Liam Doyle
  3. Joe Collins
European Cup 2015 - Final standings after 8 stages:
  1. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 62 (18+22+22)
  2. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 46 (15+18+13)
  3. Colin Young (Scotland) - 43 (18+13+12)
  4. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 40 (11+11+18)
  5. Bill Dobbins (Ireland) - 39 (11+13+15)
  6. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 39 (12+15+12)
  7. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 37 (22+15)
  8. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 37 (15+22)
  9. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 34 (12+22)
  10. Myles Hannigan (Ireland) - 31 (18+13)
  11. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22 (22)
  12. Tom Watson (Scotland) - 22 (22)
Sergio Scarpetta / Italy is the winner of the European Cup 2015

24 - 25 October 2015, Korbach / Germany
German Open / GAYP
  1. Igor Martynov
  2. Ingo Zachos
  3. Jan Zioltkowski
European Cup 2015 - 7th stage
17 - 18 October 2015, Prague / Czech Republic
Old English Club Open / 3-move
  1. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)
  2. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine)
  3. Vaclav Krishta (Czech Republic)
  4. Danny Oliphant (Scotland)
  5. Vaclav Marek (Czech Republic)
  6. Petra Dushkova (Czech Republic)
European Cup 2015 - Standings after 7 stages:
  1. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 46
  2. Colin Young (Scotland) - 43
  3. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 40
  4. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 40
  5. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 37
  6. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 37
  7. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 34
  8. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 27
  9. Bill Dobbins (Ireland) - 24
  10. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  11. Tom Watson (Scotland) - 22
  12. Lubabalo Kondlo (South Africa) - 18
  13. Myles Hannigan (Ireland) - 18
21 - 25 September 2015, Knighton / Wales
World Qualifier / GAYP Report
Men: 6 players shared the 1-st place with 19 points. The winner was defined with Sonneborn-Berger coefficient.
  1. Michele Borghetti / Italy
  2. Matteo Bernini / Italy
  3. Ron Suki King / Barbados
  4. Richard Beckwith / USA
  5. Igor Martynov / Germany
  6. Lubabalo Kondlo / South Africa
Michele Borghetti (Italy) is the Challenger in match for the World title in GAYP-version against Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)

Women: 2 players shared the 1-st place. The winner was defined with Sonneborf-Berger coefficient.
  1. Amangul Berdiyeva / Turkmenistan
  2. Nadja Chyzhevska / Ukraine
  3. Wilma Branch / Barbados
  4. Vitalia Doumesh / Netherlands
  5. Wynell Neverson / Barbados
Amangul Berdiyeva (Turkmenistan) is the World women champion in GAYP-version

European Cup 2015 - 6th stage
19 - 20 September 2015, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / GAYP
  1. Michele Borghetti (Italy)
  2. Lubabalo Kondlo (South Africa)
  3. Matteo Bernini (Italy)
  4. Bashim Durdyev (Turkmenistan)
  5. Amangul Berdiyeva (Turkmenistan)
  6. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine)
European Cup 2015 - Standings after 6 stages:
  1. Colin Young (Scotland) - 43
  2. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 37
  3. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 37
  4. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 34
  5. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 33
  6. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 27
  7. Bill Dobbins (Ireland) - 24
  8. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  9. Tom Watson (Scotland) - 22
  10. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 22
  11. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 18
  12. Lubabalo Kondlo (South Africa) - 18
  13. Myles Hannigan (Ireland) - 18
European Cup 2015 - 5th stage
10 - 12 September 2015, Cookstown / Northern Ireland
Northern Irish Open / GAYP
  1. Francis McNally
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Sean McKenna
  4. Bill Dobbins
  5. Colin Young
  6. Pat Logue
European Cup 2015 - Standings after 5 stages:
  1. Colin Young (Scotland) - 43
  2. Francis McNally (Ireland) - 34
  3. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 33
  4. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 27
  5. Bill Dobbins (Ireland) - 24
  6. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 22
  7. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  8. Tom Watson (Scotland) - 22
  9. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 18
  10. Myles Hannigan (Ireland) - 18
  11. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 15
  12. Sean McKenna (Ireland) - 15
European Cup 2015 - 4rd stage
05 - 06 September 2015, Copenhagen / Denmark
Danish Open / GAYP
  1. Ingo Zachos
  2. Sune Thrane
  3. Steven Clauwaert
European Cup 2015 - Standings after 4 stages:
  1. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 33
  2. Colin Young (Scotland) - 31
  3. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 27
  4. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 22
  5. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  6. Tom Watson (Scotland) - 22
  7. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 18
  8. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 15
  9. Claudio Ciampi (Italy) - 13
  10. Sean McElkenny (Ireland) - 13
  11. Ingo Zachos (Germany) - 13
World title match / 3-move
31 August - 13 September 2015, Livorno / Italy
Michele Borghetti (Italy) - Lubabalo Kondlo (South Africa)
= 29   + 6   - 1
Michele Borghetti (Italy) defended his World title



European Cup 2015 - 3rd stage
13 - 17 July 2015, Wick / Scotland
Scottish Open / 3-move
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Frank Moran
  4. Colin Young
  5. Francis McNally
  6. Ken Lovell
European Cup 2015 - Standings after 3 stages:
  1. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 33
  2. Colin Young (Scotland) - 31
  3. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 27
  4. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 22
  5. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  6. Tom Watson (Scotland) - 22
  7. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 18
  8. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 15
  9. Claudio Ciampi (Italy) - 13
  10. Sean McElkenny (Ireland) - 13
27 June 2015, Bradford / England
Yorkshire Cup / GAYP
  1. Anthony Rose
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Andy Mottershaw
12 - 14 June 2015, Rome / Italy
Italian championship / GAYP
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Michele Borghetti
  3. Matteo Bernini
European Cup 2015 - 2nd stage
15 - 17 May 2015, Castiglione della Pescaia / Italy
Italian Open / 3-move
  1. Matteo Bernini
  2. Sergio Scarpetta
  3. Michele Borghetti
  4. Claudio Ciampi
  5. Igor Martynov
  6. Nadija Chyzhevska
European Cup 2015 - Standings after 2 stages:
  1. Matteo Bernini (Italy) - 22
  2. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  3. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 18
  4. Colin Young (Scotland) - 18
  5. Michele Borghetti (Italy) - 15
  6. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 15
  7. Claudio Ciampi (Italy) - 13
  8. Sean McElkenny (Ireland) - 13
  9. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 12
  10. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 12
European Cup 2015 - 1st stage
20 - 24 April 2015, Ryde, Isle of Wight / England
English Open / 3-move
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Colin Young
  3. Danny Oliphant
  4. Sean McElkenny
  5. Frank Moran
  6. Bill Dobbins
30 - 31 March 2015, Stonehaven / Scotland
John Napier Tournament / GAYP
  1. Keith Foubister
  2. Bryan Taylor
  3. Rosemary Wilkie
28 - 29 March 2015, Stonehaven / Scotland
East of Scotland Open / GAYP
  1. Colin Young
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Laymont Inkster
14 March 2015, Manchester / England
Arthur Jones Tournament / GAYP
  1. Ron Taylor
  2. Haydn Parry
  3. Danny Oliphant
21 - 22 February 2015, Naas / Ireland
British and Irish Open / GAYP
  1. Sean Cronin
  2. Colin Young
  3. Garrett Owens
11 - 17 December 2014, Beijing / China
4th Sport Accord World Mind Games
  1. Michele Borghetti (Italy)
  2. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)
  3. Alex Moiseyev (USA)
  4. Lubabalo Kondlo (RSA)
29 November 2014, Manchester / England
Ron Bumby tournament
  1. David Harwood
  2. Frank Bednall
  3. Sukhjivan Dhanjal
13 - 16 November 2014, Louisville / USA
World Qualifier / 3 - move
Men:
  1. Lubabalo Kondlo / South Africa
  2. Sergio Scarpetta / Italy
  3. Alex Moiseyev / USA
  4. Jack Francis / Barbados
  5. Ron Suki King / Barbados
  6. Jim Morrison / USA
Lubabalo Kondlo (South Africa) is the Challenger in match for the World title in 3-move version against Michele Borghetti (Italy)

Women:
  1. Nadija Chyzhevska / Ukraine
  2. Vitalia Dumesh / Netherlands
  3. Kim Wilis / USA
Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) is the World women champion in 3-move version

European Cup 2014 - 7th stage
25 - 27 October 2014, Dublin / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Ron King
  2. Shane McCosker
  3. Igor Martynov
  4. Sean Cronin
  5. Frank Moran
  6. Francis McNally
Intermediates:
  1. Rory Phelan
  2. Michael Moran
  3. Julian McGuinness
Seniors:
  1. John Joe McGhee
  2. Billy Kelly
  3. Graham Young
European Cup 2014 - Final Standings: Report
  1. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 58
  2. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 55
  3. Ron King (Barbados) - 44
  4. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 44
  5. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 43
  6. Myles Hannigan (Nothern Ireland) - 33
  7. Nadija Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 31
  8. Anthony Boyle (England) - 30
  9. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 30
  10. Colin Young (Scotland) - 23
  11. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 22
Shane McCosker / Nothern Ireland is the winner of the European Cup 2014
European Cup 2014 - 6th stage
11 - 12 October 2014, Korbach / Germany
German Open / 3-move
  1. Igor Martynov
  2. Nadja Chyzhevska
  3. Juri Geisenblas
  4. Ingo Zachos
  5. Mathias Hahn
  6. Jan Zioltkowski
European Cup 2014 - Standings after 6 stages:
  1. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 44
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 43
  3. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 40
  4. Igor Martynov (Germany) - 40
  5. Myles Hannigan (Nothern Ireland) - 33
  6. Nadja Chyzhevska (Ukraine) - 31
  7. Anthony Boyle (England) - 30
  8. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 30
  9. Colin Young (Scotland) - 23
  10. Ron King (Barbados) - 22
  11. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 22
European Cup 2014 - 5th stage
04 - 05 October 2014, Praque / Czech Republic
Czech Open / 3-move
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Igor Martynov
  3. Claudio Ciampi
  4. Nadja Chyzhevska
  5. Vaclav Krista
  6. Filip Kareta
European Cup 2014 - Standings after 5 stages:
  1. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 44
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 43
  3. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 40
  4. Myles Hannigan (Nothern Ireland) - 33
  5. Anthony Boyle (England) - 30
  6. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 30
  7. Colin Young (Scotland) - 23
  8. Ron King (Barbados) - 22
  9. Sergio Scarpetta (Italy) - 22
European Cup 2014 - 4th stage
20 - 21 September 2014, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / 3-move
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Anthony Boyle
  3. Frank Moran
  4. Brian Lucas
  5. Colin Young
  6. G. Mills
European Cup 2014 - Standings after 4 stages:
  1. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 44
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 43
  3. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 40
  4. Myles Hannigan (Nothern Ireland) - 33
  5. Anthony Boyle (England) - 30
  6. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 30
  7. Colin Young (Scotland) - 23
  8. Ron King (Barbados) - 22
European Cup 2014 - 3rd stage
04 - 06 September 2014, Cookstown / Nothern Ireland
Nothern Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. John McElhone
  4. Peter Kearns
  5. Paddy Doyle
  6. Tom Kee
Seniors:
  1. John Dolan
  2. Billy Kelly
  3. Andy Monteith
European Cup 2014 - Standings after 3 stages:
  1. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 40
  2. Myles Hannigan (Nothern Ireland) - 33
  3. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 30
  4. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 28
  5. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  6. Ron King (Barbados) - 22
European Cup 2014 - 2nd stage
14 - 18 July 2014, Inverness / Scotland
British Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Ron King
  2. Shane McCosker
  3. Myles Hannigan
  4. Frank Moran
  5. Danny Oliphant
  6. Colin Young
Intermediates:
  1. Lamont Inkster
  2. John Morgan
  3. Graham Young
European Cup 2014 - Standings after 2 stages:
  1. Danny Oliphant (Scotland) - 30
  2. Frank Moran (Ireland) - 28
  3. Lindus Edwards (Wales) - 22
  4. Ron King (Barbados) - 22
  5. Shane McCosker (Nothern Ireland) - 18
  6. Myles Hannigan (Nothern Ireland) - 15
05 - 10 July 2014, Foggia / Italy
World title match / GAYP
Ron King (Barbados) - Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)
= 17   + 1   - 4
Sergio Scarpetta is the new World Champion in GAYP version
28 June 2014, London / England
London Open
  1. Tony Boyle
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Jim McCarthy
25 June 2014, Huddersfield / England
Huddersfield Cup
  1. Matthew Eke
  2. John Reade
  3. Melvyl Green
21 June 2014, Bradford / England
Yorkshire Cup
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. Anthony Rose
  3. Sukhjivan Dhanjal
16 - 18 May 2014, Castiglione (Grosseto) / Italy
6th Italian Championship
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Matteo Bernini
  3. Mirco Mancini
European Cup 2014 - 1st stage
26 - 27 April 2014, Bristol / England
English Open / GAYP
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Frank Moran
  4. John Morgan
  5. Anthony Boyle
  6. Brian Poole
April 2014, Manchester / England
Lancashire 3-Move League
  1. E.O'Gara
  2. R.Taylor
  3. S.Dhanjal
12 April 2014, Manchester / England
Arthur Jones tournament
  1. Brian Lucas
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Anthony Rose
30 - 31 March 2014, Wick / Scotland
John Napier Memorial Tournament
  1. Addie Harper
  2. Brian Taylor
  3. Keith Foubister
28 - 29 March 2014, Wick / Scotland
East of Scotland Open
  1. Colin Young
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Lamond Inkster
23 - 24 February 2014, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / 3-move Report
Masters:
  1. Sean O'Driscoll
  2. Tom Kee
  3. Paddy Doile
Seniors:
  1. Denis Fitzgerald
  2. Michael Martin
  3. M. Shaughnessy
Intermediates:
  1. Julian McGuinness
  2. Adrew O'Brien
  3. Mary Gallagher
Youth - 10 years:
  1. Darragh Finn (Ashbourne)
  2. James Cranny (Carlow)
  3. William Carr (Ashbourne)
Youth - 12 years:
  1. Maire Gallagher (Ashbourne)
  2. Aaron Thornton (The Heath)
  3. Cianan Finn (Ashbourne)
Youth - 14 years:
  1. David Carr (Ashbourne)
  2. Emily Jacob Cranny (The Heath)
  3. Sean Gallagher (Ashbourne)
07 December 2013, Prague / Czech Republic
Czechian National
  1. Filip Kareta
  2. Igor Keder
  3. Vaclav Krista
09 November 2013, Manchester / England
Ron Bumby Tournament
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. Tony Boyle
  3. Brian Lucas
02 November 2013, Longbridge / England
Birmingham Cup
  1. Tony Boyle
  2. Tony Hynes
  3. Clive Doleman
European Cup - 2013 Final standing
  1. Danny Oliphant / Scotland
  2. Shane McCosker / North Ireland
  3. Colin Young / Scotland
Danny Oliphant / Scotland is the winner of the first European Cup in Checkers
European Cup - 10th stage
26 - 29 October 2013, Limerick / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Sean O'Driscoll
  3. Myles Hannigan
European Cup - 9th stage
11 - 12 October 2013, Korbach / Germany
German Open / GAYP
  1. Igor Martynov
  2. Yury Gaisenblas
  3. Ingo Zachos
05 - 11 October 2013, Barbados
World Qualifier / GAYP
Men:
  1. Sergio Scarpetta / Italy
  2. Jack Francis / Barbados
  3. Jim Morrison / USA
Sergio Scarpetta(Italy) is the Challenger in match for the World title in GAYP-version against Ron Suki King(Barbados)

Women:
  1. Nadya Chyzhevska / Ukraine
  2. Wilma Branch / Barbados
  3. Luba Turiy / USA
Nadya Chyzhevska(Ukraine) is the World women champion in GAYP-version

Juniors:
  1. Alex Holmes / USA
  2. Antone Mayers / Barbados
  3. Caleb Holder / Barbados
Alex Holmes(USA) is the World youth champion in GAYP-version
European Cup - 8th stage
05 - 06 October 2013, Prague / Czech Republic
Old English Club / 3-move
  1. Claudio Ciampi / Italy
  2. Igor Martynov / Germany
  3. Filip Kareta / Chechia
European Cup - 7th stage
21 - 22 September 2013, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / GAYP
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Tony Boyle
  3. Danny Oliphant
European Cup - 6th stage
29 - 31 August 2013, Cookstown / Northern Ireland
Northern Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Hugh Devlin
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Danny Oliphant
Seniors:

1. Charles McElroy
2-3. Sean Magee
2-3. Billy Kelly
18 August 2013, Leeds / England
Yorkshire Cup
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. Steven Green
  3. Ron Taylor
European Cup - 5th stage
22 - 26 July 2013, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Open / 3-move
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Sean McElkenny
  3. Danny Oliphant
26 June - 07 July 2013, Livorno / Italy
World title match / 3-move
Alex Moiseyev (USA) - Michele Borghetti (Italy)
= 29   + 3   - 6
Michele Borghetti is the new World Champion
European Cup - 4th stage
18 - 24 June 2013, Evpatoria / Ukraine
Ukrainian championat / GAYP
Classic / Men:
  1. Valery Grebenkin
  2. Denis Shatalin
  3. Sergei Martinenko
Classic / Women:
  1. Alena Maximova
  2. Laila Ibragimova
  3. Nadja Chizhevska
Rapid (10 min. + 5 sec.) / Men:
  1. Valery Grebenkin
  2. Denis Shatalin
  3. Sergei Martinenko
Rapid (10 min. + 5 sec.) / Women:
  1. Nadja Chizhevska
  2. Alena Maximova
  3. Olga Maximova
Blitz (3 min. + 3 sec.) / Men:
  1. Valery Grebenkin
  2. Denis Shatalin
  3. Valentin Pozniak
Blitz (3 min. + 3 sec.) / Women:
  1. Nadja Chizhevska
  2. Alena Maximova
  3. Laila Ibragimova
02 - 03 June 2013, Wick / Scotland
East of Scotland Open
  1. Colin Young
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Sean Phillips
European Cup - 3rd stage
01 - 02 June 2013, Copenhagen / Denmark
Danish Open / 11-men ballot
1.   Filip Kareta
2-3. Liam Stephens
2-3. Jaroslav Tichy
31 May - 01 June 2013, Wick / Scotland
Alex Smith Handicap
  1. Addie Harper
  2. Lamont Inkster
  3. Keith Foubister
European Cup - 2nd stage
17 - 19 May 2013, Rome / Italy
Italian Championat / 3-move
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Michele Borghetti
  3. Claudio Ciampi
European Cup - 1st stage
22 - 26 April 2013, Bristol / England
British Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Francis McNally
  3. Colin Young
Intermediates:
  1. Anthony Rose
  2. Graham Young
  3. John Joliff / Brian Poole
16 March 2013, Manchester / England
Arthur Jones tournament
  1. Brian Lucas
  2. Sukhivan Dhangal
  3. Ron Taylor
23 - 24 February 2013, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Sean Cronin
  3. Sean O'Driscoll
Seniors:
  1. Con Boyle
  2. Paddy Byrne
  3. Billy Kelly
Intermediates:
  1. Michael Martin
  2. Michael Brennan
  3. John Kelly
09 December 2012, Prague / Czech Republic
Czechish Open
  1. Filip Kareta
  2. Igor Keder
  3. Vaclav Krista
24 November 2012, Manchester / England
Ron Bumby Tournament
  1. Anthony Rose
  2. Frank Bednall
  3. Dafidd Roberts
10 - 11 November 2012, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Premier Ligue
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Colin Young
  3. Lamont Inkster
10 November 2012, Longbridge / England
Birmingham Cup
  1. Clive Doleman
  2. Pat Cremin
  3. Mike Peach
12 October 2012, Prague / Czech Republic
Czech MSO
1-2. Filip Kareta
1-2. Vaclav Krista
3-4. Vaclav Marek
3-4. Jaroslav Tichy
22 - 23 September 2012, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open
  1. Walter Celani
  2. Lindus Edwards
  3. Tony Boyle
06 - 08 September 2012, Cookstown / Northern Ireland
Northern Irish Open
Masters:
  1. Myles Hannigan
  2. Shane McCosker
  3. Garret Owens
Intermediate:
  1. Con Boyle
  2. Billy Kelly
  3. Charles McElroy
17 - 23 August 2012, Lille / France
2-nd World Mind Sport Games / 3-move Report:
Men:
  1. Michele Borghetti / Italy
  2. Sergio Scarpetta / Italy
  3. Bashim Durdyev / Turkmenia
Women:
  1. Nadja Chizhevska / Ukraine
  2. Amangul Berdyeva / Turkmenia
  3. Erica Rossi / Italy
02 - 08 August 2012, Dusseldorf / Germany
Test match / 3-move
Igor Martynov - Filip Kareta
= 8   + 10   - 5
16 - 21 July 2012, Foggia / Italy
World title match / GAYP
Ron King (Barbados) - Sergio Scarpetta (Italy)
= 20   + 2   - 2
Ron King defended his World title
29 June - 01 July 2012, Foggia / Italy
Italian Challenge
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Mickele Borghetti
  3. Matteo Bernini
09 - 10 June 2012, Korbach / Germany
German Open / 3-move
  1. Igor Martynov
  2. Ingo Zachos
  3. Juri Geisenblas
07 - 11 May 2012, Bristol / England
British Open
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Colin Young
Intermediate:
  1. Con Boyle
  2. Briane Poole
  3. John Jolliff
21 - 22 April 2012, Copenhagen / Denmark
Danish Open
  1. Bill Dobbins
  2. Sune Thrane
  3. Colin Young
31 March 2012, Wick / Scotland
John Napier Tournament
  1. Anthony Rose
  2. Eddy Harper
  3. Murdo Farquhar
24 March 2012, Manchester / England
Arthur Jones Tournament
  1. Danny Oliphant
  2. David Harwood
  3. John Morgan
25 - 26 February 2012, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / 3-move
  1. Sean Cronin
  2. Paddy Doyle
  3. Pat Loque
5 November 2011, Manchester / England
Ron Bumby / GAYP
  1. Brian Lucas
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. John Morgan
29 - 01 November 2011, Strokestown / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Ron King
  2. Shane McCosker
  3. Myles Hannigan
Seniors:
  1. Sean McKenna
  2. Vincent Kelly
  3. Mick O'Shaugham
Intermediates:
  1. Patsy Quinn
  2. James Boyle
  3. John Kelly
19 - 23 October 2011, San Remo / Italy
World Qualifier / GAYP Report:
Men:
  1. Sergio Scarpetta / Italy
  2. Lubalolo Kondlo / South Africa
  3. Jack Francis / Barbados
Women:
  1. Erica Rossi / Italy
  2. Irma Bejashwili / Israel
  3. Gultach Madanova / Turkmenia
Juniors:
  1. Alessio Scaggiante / Italy
  2. Maxat Durdyev / Turkmenia
  3. Gennaro Bruno / Italy
17 - 18 October 2011, San Remo / Italy
Italian Open / GAYP
  1. Richard Beckwith
  2. Ron King
  3. Sergio Scarpetta
24 - 25 September 2011, Korbach / Germany
German Open / GAYP
  1. Walter Celani
  2. Igor Martynov
  3. Ingo Zachos
4 September 2011, Prague / Czech Republic
Czech Open / GAYP
  1. Filip Kareta
  2. Igor Keder
  3. Jaroslav Tichy
03 - 04 September 2011, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / GAYP
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Brian Lucas
  3. Colin Young
20 - 28 August 2011, London / England
British MSO
  1. Andres Kuusk
  2. Bashim Durdyev
  3. Tony Boyle
13 - 23 August 2011, Cleveland / USA
World title match / 3-move
Alex Moiseyev (USA) - Michele Borghetti (Italy)
= 27   + 7   - 6
Alex Moiseyev defended his World title
18 - 22 July 2011, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Open / 3-move
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Colin Young
09 - 12 July 2011, Foggia / Italy
Test match / 3-move
Michele Borghetti - Sergio Scarletta
= 12   + 2   - 2
09 - 13 May 2011, Isle of Wight / England
English Open / 3-move
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Danny Oliphant
  3. Tony Boyle
26 - 28 April 2011, Ballyronan / Northern Ireland
Northern Irish Open / 3-move
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Garret Owens
  3. Myles Hannigan
09 - 10 April 2011, Rome / Italy
Italian Ty / 3-move
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Claudio Ciampi
  3. Roberto Cartella
02 - 03 April 2011, Copenhagen / Denmark
Danish Open / 3-move
  1. Bill Dobbins
  2. Patricia Breen
  3. Liam Stevens
26 - 27 March 2011, Wick / England
Alex Smith Tournament
  1. Colin Young
  2. Anthony Rose
  3. Murdo Farquhar
26 - 27 February 2011, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / GAYP
  1. Paddy Doyle
  2. John McElhone
  3. Colin Young
26 - 28 November 2010, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Premier League
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Colin Young
  3. Danny Oliphant
27 November 2010, Longbridge / England
Birmingham Cup
  1. Tony Boyle
  2. Mike Peach
  3. Tony Hynes
26 - 28 November 2010, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Premier League
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Colin Young
  3. Danny Oliphant
26 - 28 November 2010, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish first division
  1. Addle Harper
  2. Kieth Foubister
  3. Nils Lokke
27 - 30 October 2010, Dublin / Ireland
World Qualifier / 3-move Report:
  1. Michele Borghetti (Italy)
  2. Ron King (Barbados)
  3. Shane McCosker (North Ireland)
23 - 26 October 2010, Dublin / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Ron King
  2. John McElhone
  3. Michael Shabshai
Seniors:
  1. Bernard Coll
  2. John Jolliff
  3. Sean McKenna
Intermediates:
  1. Paddy Byrne
  2. John Kelly
  3. Mick Brennan
25 September 2010, Prague / Czech Republic
Czech Open / 3-move
  1. Igor Keder
  2. Filip Kareta
  3. Jaroslav Tichy
18 - 19 September 2010, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / 3-move
  1. Terry Thomas
  2. Lindus Edwards
  3. Brian Lucas
22 August 2010, London / England
MSO Checkers Tournament
  1. David Kotin
  2. Jim O'Brien
  3. Tony Boyle
19 - 23 July 2010, Inverness / Scotland
British Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Tom Watson
Intermediates:
  1. Lamont Inkster
  2. Billy Kelly
  3. Ken Lovell
09 - 10 July 2010, Haifa / Israel
Israelish Open / 3-move
  1. Vitaly Shafir
  2. Michael Shabshai
  3. Juri Resnik
22 - 23 May 2010, Korbach / Germany
German Open / 3-move
  1. Igor Martynov
  2. Jan Zioltkowsky
  3. Juri Geisenblas
May 2010, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish East / 3-move
  1. Laromnt Inkster
  2. Anthony Rose
  3. Sean Phillips
24 - 25 April 2010, Copenhagen / Denmark
Danish Open / 3-move
  1. Bill Dobbins
  2. Patricia Breen
  3. Danny Oliphant
17 - 18 April 2010, Rome / Italy
Italian Open / 3-move
  1. Cesare Flavone
  2. Claudio Ciampi
  3. Daniele Berte
10. April 2010, Manchester / England
Arthur Jones Tournament / GAYP
  1. Brian Lucas
  2. Anthony Rose
  3. David Roberts
06 - 08 April 2010, Moortown / Northern-Ireland
Northern Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Myles Hannigan
  2. Shane McCosker
  3. John McElhone
Seniors:
  1. Sean McKenna
  2. Tommy Canning
  3. Con Boyle
20 - 21 Februar 2010, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Colin Young
  3. Garret Owens
Seniors:
  1. Bernard Coll
  2. Sean Davis
  3. Bendan Crawley
Intermediates:
  1. Brenda Davis
  2. Julian McGuinnes
  3. Paddy Byrne
8 December 2009, Milano / Italy
Marion Tinsley tournament / 3-move
  1. Walter Moscato
  2. Roberto Tovagliaro
  3. Francesco Gorno
20 - 22 November 2009, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Premier League
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Colin Young
  3. Graham Young
20 - 22 November 2009, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish first division
  1. Lamont Inkster
  2. Keith Foubister
  3. R. Wilkie
14 November 2009, Manchester / England
Ron Bumby / GAYP
  1. Brian Lucas
  2. Tony Boyle
  3. Frank Bednall
07 November 2009, Longbridge / England
Birmingham Cup / GAYP
  1. Tony Boyle
  2. Mike Peach
  3. Ken Lovell
24 - 27 October 2009, Monagnan / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Garret Owens
  3. Myles Hannigan
Seniors:
  1. Pat Logue
  2. Peter Kierans
  3. Anthony Rose
Intermediates:
  1. Sean Davis
  2. John Forde
  3. Hugh McCaren
24 October 2009, Haifa / Israel
Israelish / GAYP
  1. Michael Shabshai
  2. Vitaly Shafir
  3. Zinaida Alexandrova
26 - 27 September 2009, Knighton / Wales
Welsh Open / GAYP
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Liam Stephens
  3. Jim O'Brien
25 September 2009, Prague / Czech Republic
Czechish Open / 3-move
  1. Filip Kareta
  2. Igor Keder
  3. Tomas Novotny
01 - 04 September 2009, Isle of Wight / England
World Qualifier Tournament / GAYP
  1. Richard Beckwith
  2. Charles Freeman
  3. Shane McCosker
Women:
  1. Wilma Wolverton
  2. Joan Caws
World GAYP Challengers are Richard Beckwith and Wilma Wolverton.

21 - 31 August 2009, London / England
British MSO
  1. Tony Boyle
  2. Richard Ball
  3. Bert Law
14 - 16 August 2009, Korbach / Germany
German Open / GAYP
  1. Ingo Zachos
  2. Igor Martynov
  3. Lothar Schmolz
20 - 24 July 2009, Stonehaven / Scotland
Scottish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. William Docherty
  2. Shane McCoscer
  3. Tom Watson
Seniors:
  1. Con Boyle
  2. Billy Kelly
  3. Sean Magee
18 - 19 July 2009, Stonehaven / Scotland
British & Irish Open / GAYP
  1. Tom Watson
  2. Tom Kee
  3. Frank Moran
23 - 26 June 2009, Fossano / Italy
1-st Nations Cup / 3-move
Teams:
  1. Italy
  2. Czechia
  3. Germany
Individual:
  1. Sergio Scarpetta / Italy
  2. Jiri Sysel / Czechia
  3. Roberto Tovagliaro / Italy
11 - 16 May 2009, Knighton / Wales
English Open / 3-move
  1. Lindus Edwards
  2. Bill Dobbins
  3. Tony Boyle
18 - 19 April 2009, Rome / Italy
Italian Open / 3-move
  1. Sergio Scarpetta
  2. Claudio Ciampi
  3. Roberto Tovagliaro
14 - 16 April 2009, Ardboe / Northern Ireland
Northern-Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Pady Havlin
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Colin Young
Seniors:
  1. Charlie McElroy
  2. Con McCarrick
  3. Con Boyle
04 - 05 April 2009, Copenhagen / Denmark
Danish Open / 3-move
  1. Sune Thrane
  2. Clauvaert Steven
21 - 22 February 2009, Naas / Ireland
Kildare Open / 3-move
  1. Shane McCosker
  2. Myles Hannigan
  3. Frank Moran
25 - 29 October 2008, Naas / Ireland
Irish Open / 3-move
Masters:
  1. Ron King
  2. Jack Francis
  3. Myles Hannigan
Seniors:
  1. Sean McElkenny
  2. Peter Kierans
  3. Patrick Furey
Intermediate:
  1. Andy Dobbyns
  2. Vincent Beirne
  3. Jack Coll
03 - 18 October 2008, Beijing / China
1-st World Mind Sport Games / 3-move Report:
  1. Alex Moiseyev / USA
  2. Ron King / Barbados
  3. Raivis Paegle / Latvia